Executive Leadership Team


Rebecca Cramer - Executive Headteacher 

Beck Owen - Secondary Headteacher (currently on maternity leave)

Manjit More - Secondary Headteacher (maternity cover)

Matilda Browne - Primary Headteacher

Hannah Pope - Operations Director

 

Senior Leadership Team


Fiona Dyke - Deputy Headteacher (Curriculum and Assessment)

Phil Fowkes - Acting Deputy Headteacher (Phase 3 and 4 Culture and Relationships)

Fran Williams - Assistant Headteacher

Francesca Reid - Assistant Headteacher (Phase 1 and 2 Culture and Relationships)

Georgia Strong - Assistant Headteacher (Culture and Relationships, Safeguarding and Families)

Ciaran Fitzgerald - Operations Manager

 

Safeguarding


Jerome Barlow - Deputy DSL (Attendance)

Alice Whitehouse - Deputy DSL (Engagement)

Kay Stone - Families and Community

Inclusion


Nicky McLachlan - Senior SENCo (and Primary SENCo)

Aimee Wilcox - Early Years SENCo

Natalie Smith - Early Years Assistant SENCo

Angela Melia - Primary Assistant SENCo (Speech and Language Lead)

Laura Clarke - Secondary SENCo

Shiza Amir - Secondary Assistant SENDCo

Katie Harrison - Secondary Assistant SENDCo

Nursery 


Jane Garrard - Head of Nursery 

Nadine Roye - Nursery Keyworker

Michelle Coyte - Nursery Keyworker

Dawn Kiefer - Nursery Keyworker

Rachel Parry - Nursery Keyworker

Nina Davis - Nursery Keyworker

Phase 1


Juan Pedroza - Head of Phase 1 

Bethan Hughes - Reception Rowan Teacher

Bella Sidenius - Reception Lemon Teacher

Alanah Harris - Year 1 Beech Teacher

Serena Campi - Year 1 Birch Teacher

Juan Pedroza - Year 2 Maple Teacher

Sophie Emms - Year 2 Elder Teacher

Andie Colomb - Year 2 Trainee Teacher

Natalie Smith - Associate Teacher

Ruhi Sabri - Support Assistant 

Elleanor Brennan - Support Assistant

Nassera Demmouche - Support Assistant

Genna Deering - Support Assistant

 

 

Phase 2


Dee Dee Roberts - Head of Phase 2 

Leanne Goodman - Year 3 Elm Teacher

Rachel Earley - Year 3 Ash Teacher

Rafaela Tapia - Year 4 Oak Teacher

Dee Dee Roberts - Year 4 Sycamore Teacher

Martha Beavan - Year 4 Trainee Teacher

Kirsty Simpkin - Year 5 Aspen Teacher

George Moon - Year 5 Oak Teacher

Sophie Falkenburg - Year 5 Trainee Teacher

Becky Cooper - Associate Teacher

Lijitha Chittilapilly - Associate Teacher

Leanne Lock - Support Assistant

Daria Olbrecht - Associate Teacher

Michelle Dolan - Associate Teacher

 

Phase 3 


Laura Spence - Head of Phase 3

Jonathan Mitchell - Deputy Head of Phase 3

Ruksar Jaffer - Year 6 Derwent Form Tutor

Harpreet Dhillon - Year 6 Liffey Form Tutor

Scarlett Cowell - Year 6 Trainee Teacher

Serena Moody - Year 7 Avon Form Tutor

Clio Chatterton-Dickson - Year 7 Taff Form Tutor

Alex Garvin - Year 8 Clyde Form Tutor

Russell Francis - Year 8 Eden Form Tutor

Phase 4


Fran Grimes - Head of Year 9 

Roy Regeling - Year 9 Neath Form Tutor

Joe Pape - Year 9 Foyle Form Tutor

Andy Lait - Head of Year 10 

Justin Meyers - Year 10 Mersey Form Tutor

Anna Bardwell - Year 10 Wensum Form Tutor

Phil Fowkes - Head of Year 11

Megan Dyer-Jones - Year 11 Spey Form Tutor

Craig Hancock - Year 11 Trent Form Tutor

Middle Leadership Team (Curriculum and Assessment)


Elleanor Larson - Director of English 

Arthur Sawbridge - 2iC English

Francesca Reid - Literacy Lead (Phase 1 and 2)

Sophie Emms - Phonics Coordinator

Yazmin Kemal - Director of Maths

Joe Pape - 2iC Maths

Gary Poole - 2iC Maths

Harpreet Dhillon - Numeracy Lead

Claire Couves - Director of Science

 

Anna Bardwell - 2iC Science

Fran Grimes - 2iC Science

Kirsty Simpkin - Primary Science Lead

Emily Maule - Director of Humanities/Social Sciences

Sarah Corrigan - 2iC Humanities

Megan Dyer-Jones - 2iC Humanities

Hannah Pinkham - Director of MFL

Samantha Harvey - Director of Sport and DofE

George Moon - Primary PE Lead

Craig Hancock - Head of Music

Suzanna Cara - Head of Art

Nicola Parkin - Data Manager and Exams Officer

James Foreman - Inital Teacher Training Lead

Secondary Subject Teachers


Natasha Kinloch - Humanities

Phil Fowkes - Humanities

Sundus Jama - Humanities Trainee Teacher

Laura Bradnick - English Trainee Teacher

Fran Williams - Social Sciences

Ben Jackson - Science

Andy Lait - PE

Elete Nelson-Fearon - MFL

Roy Regeling - MFL

Justin Meyers - Science

Leah Blunden - Maths

Serena Moody - Art

Sarah Bainbridge - English

Alex Garvin - Humanities

Ellie Towler - Science

Jonathan Mitchell - Maths

Laura Spence - Maths

Clio Chatterton-Dickson - English

James Foreman - Science

Kirandeep Thandi - Psychology 

Russell Francis - Music